HouseValuation
Home·UB9·Valuation

10, OXFORD GARDENS, UB9 4EA

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,400

Median £6,064/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £540,000£605,000
Estimated value: £606,400Last sold (Jun 2025): £535,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near UB9 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 NINE STILES CLOSE
UB9 4BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00087£5,460D89%
3 MOAT PLACE
UB9 4DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00089£6,067D87%
3 OXFORD GARDENS
UB9 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£605,00092£6,576D86%
21 LEYS CLOSE
UB9 6QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000113£4,779D85%
32 VERNON DRIVE
UB9 6EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,00086£4,953D84%
12 LEYS CLOSE
UB9 6QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,00094£6,064D84%
9 DENHAM CLOSE
UB9 4EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£585,00086£6,802D83%
19 HILLSIDE
UB9 6AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,00092£6,196C82%
44 ASH GROVE
UB9 6EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£505,00087£5,805D82%
132 ASH GROVE
UB9 6HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00095£4,211D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address