Estimated value
£305,333
Median £5,761/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £307,500£422,000
Estimated value: £305,333Last sold (Mar 2016): £300,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near UB9 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 DENHAM GREEN LANE UB9 5LD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | D | 81% |
3 THE POPLARS UB9 6NR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 58 | £5,517 | D | 80% |
54 PENN DRIVE UB9 5JR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £196,000 | 46 | £4,261 | C | 80% |
99 NEWDIGATE ROAD EAST UB9 6ES · Flat | Nov 2025 | £351,000 | 60 | £5,850 | C | 79% |
93 DOVEDALE CLOSE UB9 6DQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 46 | £5,761 | C | 79% |
33 SHEEPCOTE GARDENS UB9 5LJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £307,500 | 49 | £6,276 | D | 79% |
26 ORCHARD CLOSE UB9 4BB · Flat | May 2024 | £280,000 | 53 | £5,283 | C | 78% |
136 NORTH ORBITAL ROAD UB9 5HA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 66 | £4,348 | D | 78% |
39 DENHAM GREEN LANE UB9 5LF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | C | 77% |