HouseValuation
Home·UB9·Valuation

20, ORCHARD CLOSE, UB9 4BB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,360

Median £6,067/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£426,000Median £500,000£585,000
Estimated value: £485,360Last sold (Aug 2013): £270,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near UB9 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 NINE STILES CLOSE
UB9 4BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00087£5,460D89%
3 MOAT PLACE
UB9 4DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00089£6,067D87%
13 NINE STILES CLOSE
UB9 4BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00071£6,056D86%
32 VERNON DRIVE
UB9 6EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,00086£4,953D84%
39 HILLSIDE
UB9 6AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50081£6,327D84%
49 KNIGHTON WAY LANE
UB9 4EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£569,00084£6,774D84%
41 CHURCH ROAD
UB9 6DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00081£6,049D84%
15 THE FURROWS
UB9 6AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00081£6,173C83%
9 DENHAM CLOSE
UB9 4EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£585,00086£6,802D83%
29 MOORFIELD ROAD
UB9 5NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00078£6,026D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address