Estimated value
£269,610
Median £4,902/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £285,000£320,000
Estimated value: £269,610Last sold (Jun 2018): £295,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near UB8 3WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 ARKLAY CLOSE UB8 3WP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 58 | £4,828 | C | 89% |
45 GREATFIELDS DRIVE UB8 3QN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 50 | £4,150 | C | 88% |
11 CONNAUGHT CLOSE UB8 3DZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 46 | £5,435 | B | 84% |
5 ROBINWOOD GROVE UB8 3TW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | D | 84% |
6 WOOBURN CLOSE UB8 3UB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | C | 83% |
75 PAGES LANE UB8 1XT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 83% |
41A ROCKINGHAM ROAD UB8 2TZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | C | 83% |
12 MILL BRIDGE PLACE UB8 2XX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 62 | £4,710 | C | 82% |
SANDOWN COURT, 1 (4) BAWTREE ROAD UB8 1PT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 51 | £6,275 | C | 82% |