HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

3, PEEL WAY, UB8 3RL

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£744,704

Median £5,818/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £602,000£700,000
Estimated value: £744,704Last sold (May 2015): £380,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near UB8 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CROMER CLOSE
UB8 3DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£602,000128£4,703D88%
3 NEWLYN CLOSE
UB8 3PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£645,000110£5,864D87%
29 MYDDLETON ROAD
UB8 2DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500136£4,173D86%
36 HARLINGTON ROAD
UB8 3EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000110£5,818C85%
36 CRAIG DRIVE
UB8 3HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000109£5,046C84%
41 CLAMMAS WAY
UB8 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£587,50099£5,934D84%
4 IVER LANE
UB8 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000110£5,227D84%
28 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000145£4,207C83%
18 CLAYTON WAY
UB8 3AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,00099£7,071D83%
54 HARLINGTON ROAD
UB8 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£583,00097£6,010D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address