Estimated value
£284,316
Median £4,902/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £292,000£320,000
Estimated value: £284,316Last sold (Jun 2000): £123,452
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near UB8 2RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41A ROCKINGHAM ROAD UB8 2TZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | C | 91% |
12 MILL BRIDGE PLACE UB8 2XX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 62 | £4,710 | C | 90% |
75 PAGES LANE UB8 1XT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 86% |
8 MILLENNIUM CLOSE UB8 2RX · Flat | Feb 2025 | £315,000 | 62 | £5,081 | C | 86% |
45 GREATFIELDS DRIVE UB8 3QN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 50 | £4,150 | C | 86% |
SANDOWN COURT, 1 (4) BAWTREE ROAD UB8 1PT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 51 | £6,275 | C | 85% |
ADINA COURT, 1 (7) CROSBY GARDENS UB8 1GS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 61 | £5,082 | C | 83% |
6A ROCKINGHAM PARADE UB8 2UW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | C | 82% |
89 WHITEHALL ROAD UB8 2DU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £242,000 | 54 | £4,481 | C | 82% |