HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

2, TACHBROOK ROAD, UB8 2QS

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£450,604

Median £5,852/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £480,000£600,000
Estimated value: £450,604Last sold (Mar 2014): £280,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near UB8 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MAYGOODS VIEW
UB8 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00071£5,634E91%
2 EDWARD NELSON COTTAGES
UB8 2ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00087£4,770E88%
5 LYNCH CLOSE
UB8 2TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00083£5,301E88%
3 CHILTERN VIEW ROAD
UB8 2PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00079£6,076D86%
70 DELLFIELD CRESCENT
UB8 2EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00069£7,174D86%
31 MORELLO AVENUE
UB8 3ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00086£6,977E84%
1 ROCKINGHAM PARADE
UB8 2UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00088£5,852D84%
55 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00078£5,513D83%
55 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00078£5,769D83%
46 ORCHARD WAYE
UB8 2BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£552,50086£6,424D81%

Dig deeper into this address