HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

80, THE GREENWAY, UB8 2PR

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£590,274

Median £5,787/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £525,000£700,000
Estimated value: £590,274Last sold (Apr 1996): £77,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near UB8 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000102£5,049D90%
4 LODGE CLOSE
UB8 2ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00089£4,944D89%
4 IVER LANE
UB8 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000110£5,227D89%
18 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
UB8 2TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000109£5,138D87%
1 ROCKINGHAM PARADE
UB8 2UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00088£5,852D87%
19 ANDOVER CLOSE
UB8 2XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,00089£5,899D86%
25 DELLFIELD CRESCENT
UB8 2ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,00089£5,787D85%
2 EDWARD NELSON COTTAGES
UB8 2ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00087£4,770E85%
41 CLAMMAS WAY
UB8 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£587,50099£5,934D85%
18 CLAYTON WAY
UB8 3AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,00099£7,071D84%

Dig deeper into this address