HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

10, THE GREENWAY, UB8 2PH

Other·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£451,180

Median £6,635/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £400,000£13,500,000
Estimated value: £451,180Last sold (Mar 2025): £12,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near UB8 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LAMBOURNE COURT (GARAGE 23) ST JOHNS CLOSE
UB8 2UL · Other
Dec 2025£400,00058£6,897C82%
5 MAYGOODS VIEW
UB8 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00071£5,634E79%
166 WATERLOO ROAD
UB8 2QX · Other
Jan 2026£345,00052£6,635C77%
26 VILLIER STREET
UB8 2PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,00074£5,338E74%
38 LAWN ROAD
UB8 2TS · Other
Jul 2025£146,00049£2,980D74%
70 DELLFIELD CRESCENT
UB8 2EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00069£7,174D74%
10 HIGH ROAD
UB8 2HN · Detached
Aug 2025£400,00058£6,897E72%
43 PEEL WAY
UB8 3RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£499,00059£8,458E72%
12 MILL BRIDGE PLACE
UB8 2XX · Flat
Feb 2026£292,00062£4,710C72%
PARAMOUNT HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 1) REDFORD WAY
UB8 1WP · Other
Oct 2025£13,500,00062£217,742B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address