HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

2, DELLFIELD CRESCENT, UB8 2ET

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,534

Median £5,787/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £480,000£550,000
Estimated value: £474,534Last sold (Feb 2008): £245,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near UB8 2ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 DELLFIELD CRESCENT
UB8 2ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,00089£5,787D91%
40 DELLFIELD CRESCENT
UB8 2ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00093£5,914D90%
3 CHILTERN VIEW ROAD
UB8 2PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00079£6,076D89%
4 LODGE CLOSE
UB8 2ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00089£4,944D89%
5 MAYGOODS VIEW
UB8 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00071£5,634E88%
1 ROCKINGHAM PARADE
UB8 2UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00088£5,852D87%
19 ANDOVER CLOSE
UB8 2XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,00089£5,899D86%
55 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00078£5,513D86%
55 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00078£5,769D86%
2 EDWARD NELSON COTTAGES
UB8 2ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00087£4,770E85%

Dig deeper into this address