HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

2, LODGE CLOSE, UB8 2ES

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£669,056

Median £5,227/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £610,000£875,000
Estimated value: £669,056Last sold (Apr 2020): £600,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near UB8 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MYDDLETON ROAD
UB8 2DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500136£4,173D85%
4 IVER LANE
UB8 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000110£5,227D83%
28 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000145£4,207C82%
SUNNY MEAD, 2A ORCHARD DRIVE
UB8 3AE · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000115£5,870C82%
186A HAREFIELD ROAD
UB8 1PS · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000131£5,420C82%
20 LODGE CLOSE
UB8 2ES · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£550,000112£4,911D82%
18 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
UB8 2TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000109£5,138D81%
28 ORCHARD DRIVE
UB8 3AF · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000143£6,119D81%
38 THE GREENWAY
UB8 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000123£5,285C80%
23 ANDOVER CLOSE
UB8 2XQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000141£4,255D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address