HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

4, HOGARTH CLOSE, UB8 2BF

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,541

Median £6,033/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £452,500£550,000
Estimated value: £464,541Last sold (Apr 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near UB8 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CULVERT LANE
UB8 2XB · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,00084£6,548C86%
44 FRAYSLEA
UB8 2AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00072£5,903C86%
51 NINE ELMS AVENUE
UB8 3TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00072£7,153C85%
6 BELGRAVE MEWS
UB8 3AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£452,50075£6,033C85%
9 MAYGOODS CLOSE
UB8 3TF · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00081£5,802C84%
43 CHILTERN VIEW ROAD
UB8 2PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,50083£4,584D84%
17 WHITEHALL ROAD
UB8 2DU · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,00083£3,916C83%
76A MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£400,00088£4,545C83%
LAMBOURNE COURT (23) ST JOHNS CLOSE
UB8 2UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00058£6,897C82%
3 PEACHEY CLOSE
UB8 3SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00087£6,322C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address