HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

3, HOGARTH CLOSE, UB8 2BF

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£481,566

Median £5,802/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £485,000£550,000
Estimated value: £481,566Last sold (May 2006): £265,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near UB8 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CULVERT LANE
UB8 2XB · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,00084£6,548C86%
8 HOWS ROAD
UB8 2AR · Terraced
Oct 2025£485,00090£5,389C86%
44 FRAYSLEA
UB8 2AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00072£5,903C86%
51 NINE ELMS AVENUE
UB8 3TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00072£7,153C85%
6 BELGRAVE MEWS
UB8 3AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£452,50075£6,033C84%
9 MAYGOODS CLOSE
UB8 3TF · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00081£5,802C84%
43 CHILTERN VIEW ROAD
UB8 2PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,50083£4,584D84%
17 WHITEHALL ROAD
UB8 2DU · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,00083£3,916C83%
22 FRAYS WAYE
UB8 2RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00090£5,556D83%
31 ARKLAY CLOSE
UB8 3WP · Terraced
Dec 2025£512,00090£5,689C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address