HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

4, MANOR WAYE, UB8 2BD

Terraced·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£577,087

Median £4,339/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £540,000£650,000
Estimated value: £577,087Last sold (Sept 2019): £435,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near UB8 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HARDY MEWS
UB8 2GN · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,000121£4,463C89%
9 HARDY MEWS
UB8 2GN · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000128£4,102C89%
28 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000145£4,207C85%
1 ROSEDENE MEWS
UB8 2FQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£510,000120£4,250C85%
19 HOGARTH CLOSE
UB8 2BF · Terraced
Jul 2025£538,000124£4,339C84%
15 HOGARTH CLOSE
UB8 2BF · Terraced
Jul 2025£495,000118£4,195C83%
38 THE GREENWAY
UB8 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000123£5,285C83%
29 MYDDLETON ROAD
UB8 2DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500136£4,173D82%
24 BRIDGE ROAD
UB8 2QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000105£5,000D81%
6 MORRIS AVENUE
UB8 1GP · Terraced
Oct 2025£620,000125£4,960C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address