HouseValuation
Home·UB7·Valuation

39, BLACKTHORN AVENUE, UB7 9EX

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£534,520

Median £5,810/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £540,000£725,000
Estimated value: £534,520Last sold (Aug 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near UB7 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 THORNTON AVENUE
UB7 9JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,00092£5,815D88%
148 WRAYSBURY DRIVE
UB7 7FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000104£5,337C85%
17 ALMOND AVENUE
UB7 9EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00080£6,125D85%
1 PEAR TREE AVENUE
UB7 8DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00085£5,471C85%
43 COLNE AVENUE
UB7 7AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£725,000103£7,039D83%
75 SUMMERHOUSE LANE
UB7 0AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000102£5,294C83%
48 PORTERS WAY
UB7 9AB · Terraced
Mar 2026£540,000102£5,294D82%
9 BRANDVILLE ROAD
UB7 9DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,000105£5,810D81%
15 FAIRWAY AVENUE
UB7 7AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£585,000102£5,735C81%
39 ROWAN ROAD
UB7 7UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,00083£6,145C81%

Dig deeper into this address