HouseValuation
Home·UB7·Valuation

136, SIPSON ROAD, UB7 9DN

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£520,027

Median £5,843/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £530,000£560,000
Estimated value: £520,027Last sold (Jun 2001): £160,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near UB7 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 THORNTON AVENUE
UB7 9JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,00092£5,815D91%
17 ALMOND AVENUE
UB7 9EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00080£6,125D88%
48 PORTERS WAY
UB7 9AB · Terraced
Mar 2026£540,000102£5,294D84%
11 GORSE WALK
UB7 8AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00077£6,558D84%
22 APPLETREE AVENUE
UB7 8BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00098£4,847D84%
81 BLOSSOM WAY
UB7 9HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,00089£5,843D84%
8 SCOTT CLOSE
UB7 9DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£530,00092£5,761D83%
14 PROVIDENCE ROAD
UB7 8HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£499,99987£5,747E82%
11 ALMOND AVENUE
UB7 9EJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£530,00081£6,543D82%
6 ST MARTINS ROAD
UB7 7EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,00080£7,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address