Estimated value
£560,104
Median £5,284/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £535,000£680,000
Estimated value: £560,104Last sold (Nov 2018): £420,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near UB7 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 PORTERS WAY UB7 9AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 102 | £5,294 | D | 87% |
50 LAVENDER RISE UB7 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £407,500 | 104 | £3,918 | D | 84% |
106 THORNTON AVENUE UB7 9JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 92 | £5,815 | D | 82% |
98 AUTUMN WAY UB7 9GE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 96 | £5,573 | B | 81% |
58 SIPSON ROAD UB7 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 75 | £4,867 | D | 81% |
46 BELLCLOSE ROAD UB7 9DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 121 | £5,620 | D | 81% |
4 HAZEL AVENUE UB7 9EN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £505,000 | 98 | £5,153 | C | 80% |
64 EAST ROAD UB7 9HA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 111 | £4,414 | C | 80% |
39 LAVENDER RISE UB7 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 88 | £5,284 | C | 80% |