Estimated value
£211,307
Median £5,711/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £225,000£238,000
Estimated value: £211,307Last sold (Apr 2010): £133,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near UB7 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 KNOWLES CLOSE UB7 8LZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £217,000 | 38 | £5,711 | E | 88% |
26 MERRIVALE MEWS UB7 7LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 36 | £6,319 | D | 84% |
97 KNOWLES CLOSE UB7 8LZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £238,000 | 39 | £6,103 | D | 84% |
11 LOWDELL CLOSE UB7 8AZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £217,500 | 40 | £5,438 | D | 83% |
7 BETJEMAN COURT UB7 7ST · Flat | Mar 2026 | £226,000 | 38 | £5,947 | C | 83% |
21 RYELAND CLOSE UB7 8AT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 42 | £5,357 | C | 83% |
4 MERRIVALE MEWS UB7 7LY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 39 | £5,769 | D | 82% |
166 LOWDELL CLOSE UB7 8BD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £197,000 | 40 | £4,925 | D | 82% |
BAYS FARM COURT, 480 (25) BATH ROAD UB7 0DY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 33 | £3,939 | D | 82% |