Estimated value
£373,728
Median £7,328/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £380,000£425,000
Estimated value: £373,728Last sold (Dec 2022): £406,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near UB7 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LOWDELL CLOSE UB7 8BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 51 | £7,451 | C | 86% |
57 RYELAND CLOSE UB7 8AU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 50 | £7,500 | D | 83% |
64 LOWDELL CLOSE UB7 8BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £397,000 | 52 | £7,635 | D | 83% |
46 LOWDELL CLOSE UB7 8BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £380,000 | 58 | £6,552 | D | 81% |
42 RUSSELL GARDENS UB7 0LS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 50 | £5,500 | D | 78% |
72 NEWCOMBE RISE UB7 8QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,500 | 44 | £6,875 | C | 76% |
11 MILL ROAD UB7 7EQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 52 | £5,288 | C | 75% |
23 RUFFLE CLOSE UB7 9BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 58 | £7,328 | C | 75% |
52 RYELAND CLOSE UB7 8AU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £332,500 | 45 | £7,389 | C | 75% |