HouseValuation
Home·UB7·Valuation

2, BETJEMAN COURT, UB7 7ST

Flat·32·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,304

Median £5,947/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £200,000£499,777
Estimated value: £190,304Last sold (Jan 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near UB7 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BETJEMAN COURT
UB7 7ST · Flat
Mar 2026£226,00038£5,947C91%
6 BETJEMAN COURT
UB7 7ST · Flat
Aug 2025£168,00032£5,250C90%
26 MERRIVALE MEWS
UB7 7LY · Flat
Jan 2026£227,50036£6,319D86%
KITCHENER HOUSE (GROUND FLOOR UNIT) WARWICK ROAD
UB7 9BS · Flat
Jan 2026£499,77733£15,145C84%
22 NEW GARDEN DRIVE
UB7 7JA · Flat
Mar 2025£200,00032£6,250C81%
62 HOLLY GARDENS
UB7 9PE · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00028£4,643D80%
BAYS FARM COURT, 480 (25) BATH ROAD
UB7 0DY · Flat
Nov 2025£130,00033£3,939D79%
4 MERRIVALE MEWS
UB7 7LY · Flat
Nov 2025£225,00039£5,769D78%
25 BOXWOOD CLOSE
UB7 9PD · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00028£5,179D78%
12 NEW GARDEN DRIVE
UB7 7JA · Flat
Oct 2024£200,00032£6,250C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address