Estimated value
£380,004
Median £31,667/m² in your area × 12 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £450,000£780,000
Estimated value: £380,004Last sold (Oct 2013): £225,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near UB7 7RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WINNOCK ROAD UB7 7RH · Terraced | May 2025 | £380,000 | 12 | £31,667 | C | 88% |
7 WIMPOLE ROAD UB7 7RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 11 | £45,000 | C | 84% |
3 LAVENDER RISE UB7 9AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 13 | £33,846 | C | 80% |
23 TAVISTOCK ROAD UB7 7QY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 14 | £32,500 | D | 75% |
4 PADCROFT ROAD UB7 7RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £387,500 | 79 | £4,905 | C | 70% |
54 COLHAM AVENUE UB7 8HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £470,000 | 12 | £39,167 | C | 70% |
5 CAMBRIDGE CLOSE UB7 0AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £780,000 | 12 | £65,000 | C | 69% |
48 WINNOCK ROAD UB7 7RH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | D | 69% |
2 COPSE CLOSE UB7 7PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 68 | £6,471 | D | 68% |