HouseValuation
Home·UB7·Valuation

3, MILL ROAD, UB7 7EQ

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£506,548

Median £6,412/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £510,000£560,000
Estimated value: £506,548Last sold (Mar 2008): £249,995

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near UB7 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MILL ROAD
UB7 7EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,00089£6,067D92%
6 ST MARTINS ROAD
UB7 7EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,00080£7,000D87%
130 ROWAN ROAD
UB7 7UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00068£6,838C86%
95 DRAYTON GARDENS
UB7 7LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,00082£6,280D85%
11 GORSE WALK
UB7 8AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00077£6,558D84%
2 COPSE CLOSE
UB7 7PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00068£6,471D83%
39 ROWAN ROAD
UB7 7UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,00083£6,145C83%
17 ALMOND AVENUE
UB7 9EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00080£6,125D83%
14 PROVIDENCE ROAD
UB7 8HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£499,99987£5,747E82%
17 WREN DRIVE
UB7 7NW · Semi-detached
May 2025£545,00085£6,412D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address