Estimated value
£318,395
Median £5,789/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £330,000£350,000
Estimated value: £318,395Last sold (May 2011): £175,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near UB6 9NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16A GORING WAY UB6 9NL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 48 | £7,292 | D | 88% |
28A BEECHWOOD AVENUE UB6 9UA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 48 | £6,563 | C | 87% |
45 GORING WAY UB6 9NN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 53 | £6,226 | C | 86% |
15A ORMSBY GARDENS UB6 9NR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 52 | £6,538 | E | 85% |
449A OLDFIELD LANE NORTH UB6 0BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | C | 84% |
MACMILLAN COURT, 309 (41) RUISLIP ROAD EAST UB6 9FH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 66 | £4,848 | C | 84% |
4 STANLEY AVENUE UB6 8NN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 53 | £5,283 | C | 84% |
45A FERRYMEAD GARDENS UB6 9NF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 57 | £5,789 | C | 83% |
RED LION COURT, 1B (32) THE BROADWAY UB6 9FJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | B | 83% |