HouseValuation
Home·UB6·Valuation

24, GREENFORD GARDENS, UB6 9LY

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,206

Median £7,222/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £550,000£585,000
Estimated value: £527,206Last sold (Sept 2013): £345,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near UB6 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 EASTMEAD AVENUE
UB6 9RB · Detached
Nov 2025£560,00069£8,116D87%
68 MILLET ROAD
UB6 9SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00075£6,400E81%
36 PEMBROKE ROAD
UB6 9QP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£585,00081£7,222D78%
21 CROSSMEAD AVENUE
UB6 9TY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,00082£5,488D78%
98 VERULAM ROAD
UB6 9RL · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00050£7,500D76%
MACMILLAN COURT, 309 (41) RUISLIP ROAD EAST
UB6 9FH · Flat
Feb 2026£320,00066£4,848C75%
31 LYNDHURST ROAD
UB6 9QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,00077£6,818D75%
38 DOWNING DRIVE
UB6 8BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00078£7,051D74%
231 WHITTON AVENUE EAST
UB6 0QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,00078£7,244D74%
41 TAVISTOCK AVENUE
UB6 8AW · Detached
May 2025£550,00068£8,088E74%

Dig deeper into this address