Estimated value
£568,100
Median £5,681/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £535,000£620,000
Estimated value: £568,100Last sold (Sept 2024): £515,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LYNDHURST ROAD UB6 9QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 86 | £6,395 | D | 88% |
59 UPPER TOWN ROAD UB6 9JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £499,950 | 88 | £5,681 | D | 87% |
59 UPPER TOWN ROAD UB6 9JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | D | 87% |
52 MORNINGTON ROAD UB6 9HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £536,500 | 91 | £5,896 | D | 86% |
22 FERMOY ROAD UB6 9HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 85% |
115 PORTLAND CRESCENT UB6 9EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 102 | £5,245 | D | 85% |
2 CANTERBURY CLOSE UB6 9DQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 100 | £5,250 | E | 83% |
504 WHITTON AVENUE WEST UB6 0EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 87 | £6,264 | D | 83% |
25 RUISLIP ROAD UB6 9QD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 90 | £5,889 | E | 83% |
214 EMPIRE ROAD UB6 7ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 112 | £5,536 | E | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address