HouseValuation
Home·UB6·Valuation

39, ALLINGTON CLOSE, UB6 8PH

Flat·34·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,524

Median £6,486/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £230,000£390,000
Estimated value: £220,524Last sold (Jan 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near UB6 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WICKET ROAD
UB6 8YH · Flat
Sept 2025£250,00036£6,944C85%
606B GREENFORD ROAD
UB6 8QU · Flat
Sept 2025£121,00034£3,559D82%
CLARE COURT (9) CLARE ROAD
UB6 0DG · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00038£6,053C81%
CLARE COURT (8) CLARE ROAD
UB6 0DG · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00038£5,658C81%
PERIVALE GRANGE (16) PERIVALE LANE
UB6 8TN · Flat
Feb 2025£390,00039£10,000C80%
BRIDGEPOINT HOUSE (FLAT 18) SUDBURY HEIGHTS AVENUE
UB6 0BF · Flat
Aug 2025£240,00037£6,486C80%
BRIDGEPOINT HOUSE (FLAT 22) SUDBURY HEIGHTS AVENUE
UB6 0BF · Flat
Aug 2025£300,00037£8,108C79%
30 CHARTWELL CLOSE
UB6 8LP · Flat
Dec 2024£178,00029£6,138C78%
47 CHARTWELL CLOSE
UB6 8LP · Flat
Mar 2025£195,00029£6,724D78%
606B GREENFORD ROAD
UB6 8QU · Flat
Feb 2025£115,00034£3,382D76%

Dig deeper into this address