Estimated value
£184,140
Median £6,138/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £210,000£450,000
Estimated value: £184,140Last sold (Feb 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near UB6 8LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 CHARTWELL CLOSE UB6 8LP · Flat | Mar 2025 | £195,000 | 29 | £6,724 | D | 87% |
606B GREENFORD ROAD UB6 8QU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £121,000 | 34 | £3,559 | D | 85% |
30 CHARTWELL CLOSE UB6 8LP · Flat | Dec 2024 | £178,000 | 29 | £6,138 | C | 81% |
46 CHARTWELL CLOSE UB6 8LP · Flat | Oct 2024 | £210,000 | 32 | £6,563 | E | 81% |
606B GREENFORD ROAD UB6 8QU · Flat | Feb 2025 | £115,000 | 34 | £3,382 | D | 79% |
12 WICKET ROAD UB6 8YH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 36 | £6,944 | C | 76% |
169 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE UB6 7RE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 43 | £6,628 | D | 73% |
CLARE COURT (9) CLARE ROAD UB6 0DG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 38 | £6,053 | C | 72% |
12 WESSEX LANE UB6 8XB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 96 | £4,688 | D | 72% |