Estimated value
£539,580
Median £6,348/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £530,000£585,000
Estimated value: £539,580Last sold (Sept 2000): £165,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near UB6 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 RYDAL CRESCENT UB6 8EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 88% |
48 DEVON CLOSE UB6 7DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 85 | £3,906 | C | 86% |
70 HODDER DRIVE UB6 8LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 76 | £6,842 | D | 86% |
24 MELVILLE AVENUE UB6 0LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 77 | £6,883 | C | 85% |
18 RHYL ROAD UB6 8LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 77 | £6,883 | D | 85% |
33 MATTHEWS ROAD UB6 0SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 82 | £5,610 | C | 84% |
37 CONISTON AVENUE UB6 8ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 89 | £6,348 | D | 84% |
29 RYDAL CRESCENT UB6 8EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £585,000 | 84 | £6,964 | C | 84% |
504 WHITTON AVENUE WEST UB6 0EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 87 | £6,264 | D | 83% |