HouseValuation
Home·UB5·Valuation

136, LILLIPUT AVENUE, UB5 5QA

Flat·52·EPC E
Estimated value
£271,284

Median £5,217/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £250,000£355,000
Estimated value: £271,284Last sold (Apr 2002): £124,995

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near UB5 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
213A EALING ROAD
UB5 5HS · Flat
Feb 2026£288,00054£5,333D87%
211A EALING ROAD
UB5 5HS · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00050£5,000E87%
BEAUFORT HOUSE (FLAT 6) THE FARMLANDS
UB5 5EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£320,00059£5,424D83%
BUCKINGHAM COURT (2) CHURCH ROAD
UB5 5BA · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00046£5,217C83%
110 (FLAT 2) CHURCH ROAD
UB5 5AE · Flat
Sept 2025£225,00055£4,091D82%
211A EALING ROAD
UB5 5HS · Flat
Mar 2025£240,00050£4,800E81%
177 MAKEPEACE ROAD
UB5 5UJ · Flat
Oct 2025£250,00049£5,102C80%
RUTLAND HOUSE (FLAT 12) THE FARMLANDS
UB5 5EY · Flat
Jul 2025£316,00052£6,077D80%
32 MILLWAY GARDENS
UB5 5DX · Flat
Oct 2025£355,00054£6,574C80%
135 HAZELMERE ROAD
UB5 6UW · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00051£4,314D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address