HouseValuation
Home·UB5·Valuation

2, HAREWOOD AVENUE, UB5 5DE

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£449,217

Median £7,881/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £465,000£495,000
Estimated value: £449,217Last sold (Aug 2024): £435,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near UB5 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HAREWOOD CLOSE
UB5 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00063£7,857D82%
21 BENGARTH ROAD
UB5 5LF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,00059£7,881D81%
75 LAUGHTON ROAD
UB5 5LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,00059£7,881D81%
22 MANOR AVENUE
UB5 5BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,00058£8,276D80%
6 VICARAGE CLOSE
UB5 5AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00062£6,935C79%
13 MILLWAY GARDENS
UB5 5DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00052£5,769C79%
11 SANDOWN WAY
UB5 4HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00052£8,750D78%
55 DABBS HILL LANE
UB5 4BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00062£5,806C78%
27 DUKES AVENUE
UB5 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£427,00058£7,362D77%
18 GIRTON CLOSE
UB5 4SY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,00058£8,190D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address