HouseValuation
Home·UB5·Valuation

68, HALSBURY ROAD EAST, UB5 4PY

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£634,375

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£447,000Median £525,000£635,000
Estimated value: £634,375Last sold (Jun 2018): £580,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near UB5 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 RUSHDENE CRESCENT
UB5 6NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000144£3,646C82%
98 WILSMERE DRIVE
UB5 4JB · Semi-detached
May 2025£505,000141£3,582D82%
64 CLAUSON AVENUE
UB5 4PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000107£4,907D80%
90 THE HEIGHTS
UB5 4BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£447,000136£3,287D79%
119 MANDEVILLE ROAD
UB5 4LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£635,000164£3,872D78%
20 KEBLE CLOSE
UB5 4QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00085£6,176D78%
18 BALLINGER WAY
UB5 6FQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,000131£3,931C78%
3 THE FAIRWAY
UB5 4SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,000112£4,375D77%
25 CLAUSON AVENUE
UB5 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00081£6,667D77%
74 HARVEY ROAD
UB5 6QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£630,000111£5,676D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address