HouseValuation
Home·UB5·Valuation

63, HALSBURY ROAD EAST, UB5 4PY

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£530,024

Median £6,023/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £525,000£615,000
Estimated value: £530,024Last sold (Apr 2020): £432,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near UB5 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KEBLE CLOSE
UB5 4QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00085£6,176D90%
25 CLAUSON AVENUE
UB5 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00081£6,667D89%
23 REDCAR CLOSE
UB5 4EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,00090£6,833D87%
7 RUSSELL ROAD
UB5 4QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00078£6,026E87%
180 THE HEIGHTS
UB5 4BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,00092£5,761D85%
128 BLENHEIM ROAD
UB5 4TT · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00088£5,341D85%
10 HAREWOOD CLOSE
UB5 5DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00088£5,568D85%
78 BLENHEIM ROAD
UB5 4TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,00080£5,438D85%
48 THE HEIGHTS
UB5 4BP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£530,00088£6,023D84%
23 ALDERNEY GARDENS
UB5 5BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£489,95094£5,212D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address