Estimated value
£602,736
Median £5,196/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £515,000£618,000
Estimated value: £602,736Last sold (Mar 2011): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near UB5 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 GIRTON ROAD UB5 4ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 104 | £4,688 | C | 90% |
3 THE FAIRWAY UB5 4SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 112 | £4,375 | D | 86% |
20 FREEMAN CLOSE UB5 5TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 102 | £3,480 | C | 84% |
64 CLAUSON AVENUE UB5 4PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 83% |
272 CARR ROAD UB5 4RH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 116 | £4,224 | C | 83% |
76 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE UB5 4NQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £618,000 | 116 | £5,328 | C | 82% |
128 BLENHEIM ROAD UB5 4TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 88 | £5,341 | D | 82% |
84 GIRTON ROAD UB5 4SS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 100 | £5,200 | D | 81% |
85 GONVILLE CRESCENT UB5 4SJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 99 | £5,202 | D | 81% |