HouseValuation
Home·UB5·Valuation

70, CLAUSON AVENUE, UB5 4PS

Terraced·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£505,665

Median £5,949/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £470,000£562,000
Estimated value: £505,665Last sold (Dec 2013): £310,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near UB5 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MARTIN DRIVE
UB5 4BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00088£3,750E91%
128 BLENHEIM ROAD
UB5 4TT · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00088£5,341D88%
78 BLENHEIM ROAD
UB5 4TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,00080£5,438D88%
99 CASTLE ROAD
UB5 4SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£562,00081£6,938D86%
305 CARR ROAD
UB5 4RW · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00079£5,949D84%
9 YEOMAN ROAD
UB5 5TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00096£3,333E84%
77 BLENHEIM ROAD
UB5 4TR · Terraced
Nov 2025£438,00073£6,000D84%
7 RUSSELL ROAD
UB5 4QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00078£6,026E84%
51 SUSSEX CRESCENT
UB5 4DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,00089£5,169D84%
19 THE FAIRWAY
UB5 4SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00077£6,494C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address