Estimated value
£525,870
Median £5,843/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £470,000£562,000
Estimated value: £525,870Last sold (Mar 2024): £520,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near UB5 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 BLENHEIM ROAD UB5 4TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 88 | £5,341 | D | 91% |
78 BLENHEIM ROAD UB5 4TR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | D | 91% |
99 CASTLE ROAD UB5 4SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £562,000 | 81 | £6,938 | D | 89% |
11 MARTIN DRIVE UB5 4BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | E | 88% |
305 CARR ROAD UB5 4RW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 79 | £5,949 | D | 87% |
51 SUSSEX CRESCENT UB5 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 89 | £5,169 | D | 87% |
19 THE FAIRWAY UB5 4SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 77 | £6,494 | C | 86% |
73 GIRTON ROAD UB5 4ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 80 | £5,875 | D | 86% |
65 BLENHEIM ROAD UB5 4TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 79 | £5,570 | C | 86% |