Estimated value
£443,331
Median £7,037/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £475,000£562,000
Estimated value: £443,331Last sold (Dec 2010): £190,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near UB5 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CASTLE ROAD UB5 4SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 69 | £6,884 | D | 87% |
90 WOOD END LANE UB5 4JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 54 | £7,037 | D | 86% |
280 CARR ROAD UB5 4RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 63 | £8,175 | D | 86% |
78 BLENHEIM ROAD UB5 4TR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | D | 85% |
99 CASTLE ROAD UB5 4SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £562,000 | 81 | £6,938 | D | 83% |
6 VICARAGE CLOSE UB5 5AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 62 | £6,935 | C | 83% |
142 CASTLE ROAD UB5 4SF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £518,000 | 65 | £7,969 | D | 83% |
40 SWALLOW DRIVE UB5 6UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £476,000 | 67 | £7,104 | D | 82% |
76 CASTLE ROAD UB5 4SE · Terraced | May 2025 | £475,000 | 64 | £7,422 | D | 81% |