Estimated value
£255,438
Median £5,553/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £256,500£320,000
Estimated value: £255,438Last sold (Oct 2013): £175,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near UB5 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 READING ROAD UB5 4PH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 51 | £5,196 | D | 89% |
9 WOOD END LANE UB5 4JN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 42 | £7,619 | D | 87% |
106 WOOD END LANE UB5 4JH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 43 | £6,395 | C | 86% |
237 RABOURNMEAD DRIVE UB5 6YN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 40 | £5,250 | D | 86% |
53 READING ROAD UB5 4PH · Flat | Jan 2025 | £256,500 | 47 | £5,457 | D | 85% |
184 RABOURNMEAD DRIVE UB5 6YN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 40 | £6,125 | D | 84% |
135 HAZELMERE ROAD UB5 6UW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | D | 83% |
729 WHITTON AVENUE WEST UB5 4LE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £261,000 | 47 | £5,553 | C | 83% |
231 CARR ROAD UB5 4RL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 39 | £6,154 | D | 82% |