Estimated value
£336,140
Median £6,860/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £320,000£500,000
Estimated value: £336,140Last sold (Oct 2018): £275,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near UB4 9SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 RODMELL CLOSE UB4 9RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 47 | £6,745 | C | 87% |
123 GLENCOE ROAD UB4 9SN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £295,000 | 43 | £6,860 | D | 86% |
10 HARECASTLE CLOSE UB4 9RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 45 | £5,844 | E | 83% |
19 SHARPNESS CLOSE UB4 9SW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £307,500 | 45 | £6,833 | D | 83% |
52 MASEFIELD LANE UB4 9AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 53 | £6,415 | C | 81% |
19 TELFORD WAY UB4 9SS · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £320,000 | 46 | £6,957 | D | 79% |
8 COULTER CLOSE UB4 9QR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 38 | £7,368 | C | 79% |
252A KINGSHILL AVENUE UB4 8BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 54 | £9,259 | E | 79% |
44 PADDINGTON CLOSE UB4 9QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £462,500 | 60 | £7,708 | C | 78% |