HouseValuation
Home·UB4·Valuation

38, MAPLE ROAD, UB4 9LR

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,267

Median £6,573/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £540,000£585,000
Estimated value: £519,267Last sold (Dec 2020): £475,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near UB4 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ALBA CLOSE
UB4 9PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,00084£6,190C91%
48 JOLLYS LANE
UB4 9NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00088£5,739C89%
25 MARSWORTH CLOSE
UB4 9SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00076£6,842C87%
7 REYNOLDS ROAD
UB4 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£543,00079£6,873D86%
11 HORNBEAM ROAD
UB4 9EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,00077£7,273C86%
29 RAYNTON DRIVE
UB4 8BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,00090£6,000C86%
15 DORSET CLOSE
UB4 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00084£5,833C85%
125 ADELPHI CRESCENT
UB4 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00089£6,573C85%
100 GROSVENOR AVENUE
UB4 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£563,00090£6,256C85%
21 HARRIES ROAD
UB4 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00075£7,200D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address