HouseValuation
Home·UB4·Valuation

2, DOUGLAS CRESCENT, UB4 9BT

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,151

Median £6,833/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £317,000£515,000
Estimated value: £321,151Last sold (Jun 2018): £357,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near UB4 9BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RODMELL CLOSE
UB4 9RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,00047£6,745C81%
26 PADDINGTON CLOSE
UB4 9QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00060£7,500C79%
15 AIRDRIE CLOSE
UB4 9SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,00059£8,729C77%
10 HARECASTLE CLOSE
UB4 9RE · Terraced
Oct 2025£263,00045£5,844E77%
19 SHARPNESS CLOSE
UB4 9SW · Terraced
Jun 2025£307,50045£6,833D77%
74A WILLOW TREE LANE
UB4 9BE · Flat
Mar 2026£292,00047£6,213C76%
52 MASEFIELD LANE
UB4 9AN · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,00053£6,415C75%
11A STRATFORD ROAD
UB4 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,00058£3,707D74%
2 YEADING GARDENS
UB4 0DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00058£8,362D74%
123 GLENCOE ROAD
UB4 9SN · Terraced
Feb 2025£295,00043£6,860D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address