Estimated value
£189,852
Median £4,868/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £225,000£325,000
Estimated value: £189,852Last sold (Oct 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near UB4 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HAMMET CLOSE UB4 9RR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 38 | £6,053 | C | 80% |
56 MARINA APPROACH UB4 9TB · Flat | Feb 2025 | £180,000 | 35 | £5,143 | E | 80% |
YEADING COURT (7) MASEFIELD LANE UB4 9AJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £141,000 | 30 | £4,700 | C | 79% |
74A WILLOW TREE LANE UB4 9BE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £292,000 | 47 | £6,213 | C | 79% |
151 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD UB4 8QG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 38 | £4,868 | D | 78% |
112A WHITTINGTON AVENUE UB4 0AE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 48 | £4,688 | D | 76% |
44 BERRYDALE ROAD UB4 9QP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £252,000 | 50 | £5,040 | C | 76% |
MERIDIAN COURT, 226 (FLAT 7) YEADING LANE UB4 9AU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
124 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD UB4 8PT · Flat | Apr 2025 | £175,000 | 42 | £4,167 | D | 73% |