HouseValuation
Home·UB4·Valuation

55, WILLOW TREE LANE, UB4 9BE

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£489,600

Median £7,200/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£421,000Median £515,000£560,000
Estimated value: £489,600Last sold (Jan 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near UB4 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HARRIES ROAD
UB4 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00075£7,200D85%
26 PADDINGTON CLOSE
UB4 9QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00060£7,500C82%
66 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
UB4 0BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00078£6,282D81%
337 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00072£6,806D81%
25 MARSWORTH CLOSE
UB4 9SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00076£6,842C81%
15 AIRDRIE CLOSE
UB4 9SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,00059£8,729C80%
7 REYNOLDS ROAD
UB4 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£543,00079£6,873D80%
11 HORNBEAM ROAD
UB4 9EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,00077£7,273C80%
21 KEIR HARDIE WAY
UB4 9JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£421,00077£5,468D80%
74 FAIRHOLME CRESCENT
UB4 8QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00066£7,727D80%

Dig deeper into this address