HouseValuation
Home·UB4·Valuation

72, RAYNTON DRIVE, UB4 8BE

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£728,390

Median £5,603/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £608,000£700,000
Estimated value: £728,390Last sold (Aug 2023): £658,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near UB4 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
259 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000111£5,991D89%
62 RAYNTON DRIVE
UB4 8BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000100£5,900D89%
41 MELLOW LANE EAST
UB4 8ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000142£4,930C87%
36 MEADOW VIEW ROAD
UB4 8EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000129£4,767C84%
79 HAYES END DRIVE
UB4 8HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£608,000118£5,153C84%
18 HURSTFIELD CRESCENT
UB4 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000126£4,762C84%
55 GROSVENOR AVENUE
UB4 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£591,00095£6,221D84%
356 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00093£6,183D84%
31 BLACKLANDS DRIVE
UB4 8EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£585,000139£4,209C83%
24 REGENTS CLOSE
UB4 8JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000116£5,603C83%

Dig deeper into this address