Estimated value
£315,000
Median £7,000/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £385,000£440,000
Estimated value: £315,000Last sold (Aug 2014): £181,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near UB3 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 GADE CLOSE UB3 3PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,500 | 44 | £6,716 | C | 82% |
9 BELL HOUSE COTTAGES UB3 2NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 50 | £7,800 | D | 76% |
20 MIDDLETON ROAD UB3 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 56 | £7,589 | D | 74% |
4 KILN CLOSE UB3 5DZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 51 | £5,784 | D | 74% |
35 CLEAVE AVENUE UB3 4HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 58 | £6,810 | D | 73% |
17 CHEVIOT CLOSE UB3 5LR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £307,000 | 44 | £6,977 | E | 73% |
9 ETON ROAD UB3 5HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 58 | £7,586 | D | 72% |
22 CHEVIOT CLOSE UB3 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £295,000 | 42 | £7,024 | E | 71% |
57 BOLTONS LANE UB3 5BS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 45 | £6,778 | E | 71% |