Estimated value
£418,252
Median £6,746/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £430,000£505,000
Estimated value: £418,252Last sold (Sept 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near UB3 2UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WILLENHALL DRIVE UB3 2UT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 58 | £6,552 | C | 92% |
24 BOTWELL LANE UB3 2AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 65 | £7,769 | C | 89% |
20 MIDDLETON ROAD UB3 2RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 56 | £7,589 | D | 88% |
72 PENNINE WAY UB3 5LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 71 | £6,056 | C | 85% |
141 BOURNE AVENUE UB3 1QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 71 | £6,127 | C | 85% |
37 TUDOR ROAD UB3 2QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 64 | £6,719 | D | 84% |
6 ANGEL LANE UB3 2QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 58 | £6,897 | D | 83% |
53 CLEAVE AVENUE UB3 4HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 63 | £6,746 | C | 82% |
24 WHEATLEY CRESCENT UB3 2JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 74 | £6,216 | D | 82% |