Estimated value
£629,920
Median £4,960/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £615,000£760,000
Estimated value: £629,920Last sold (May 2005): £227,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near UB3 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 VARCOE GARDENS UB3 2FJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 131 | £4,084 | B | 84% |
54 LEVEN WAY UB3 2SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 106 | £5,519 | C | 83% |
15 CLEAVE AVENUE UB3 4EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 126 | £5,119 | C | 82% |
75 HUDSON ROAD UB3 5EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 112 | £4,955 | C | 82% |
163 WEST END LANE UB3 5LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £581,000 | 114 | £5,096 | C | 81% |
23 PRINCES PARK AVENUE UB3 1LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 146 | £5,205 | C | 81% |
3 CHURCH GREEN UB3 2LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £495,000 | 131 | £3,779 | D | 81% |
16 ACACIA AVENUE UB3 2NB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 80% |
157 BOTWELL LANE UB3 2AQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 139 | £4,424 | C | 80% |