Estimated value
£477,906
Median £6,127/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £460,000£505,000
Estimated value: £477,906Last sold (May 2021): £345,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near UB3 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WHEATLEY CRESCENT UB3 2JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 74 | £6,216 | D | 88% |
18 BARRA WOOD CLOSE UB3 2UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 81 | £5,741 | B | 86% |
21 NORTH AVENUE UB3 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 74 | £5,270 | D | 86% |
68A KINGSWAY UB3 2TY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 73 | £6,849 | C | 85% |
72 PENNINE WAY UB3 5LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 71 | £6,056 | C | 85% |
141 BOURNE AVENUE UB3 1QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 71 | £6,127 | C | 85% |
30 NIELD ROAD UB3 1SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 72 | £7,014 | C | 85% |
3 CRANMER ROAD UB3 2QH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 84% |
24 BOTWELL LANE UB3 2AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 65 | £7,769 | C | 83% |