HouseValuation
Home·UB3·Valuation

95, CROMWELL ROAD, UB3 2PS

Semi-detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£724,160

Median £4,960/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £615,000£715,000
Estimated value: £724,160Last sold (Sept 2024): £737,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near UB3 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ACACIA AVENUE
UB3 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000125£4,960D89%
193 BOTWELL LANE
UB3 2AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,000146£4,795D89%
50 OAKINGTON AVENUE
UB3 4AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000150£4,767D85%
157 BOTWELL LANE
UB3 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000139£4,424C83%
246 STATION ROAD
UB3 4AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000144£4,340D83%
21 CENTRAL AVENUE
UB3 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000111£5,270D81%
54 PINKWELL LANE
UB3 1PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000105£5,000D79%
6 BLACK ROD CLOSE
UB3 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000106£5,047D79%
39 COMMONWEALTH AVENUE
UB3 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00074£7,432D78%
100 WEST END LANE
UB3 5LY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£540,000137£3,942D78%

Dig deeper into this address