Estimated value
£312,346
Median £5,294/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £320,000£340,000
Estimated value: £312,346Last sold (Aug 2006): £167,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near UB3 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £324,950 | 48 | £6,770 | C | 90% |
90 BOTWELL LANE UB3 2AF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 62 | £5,274 | C | 90% |
33 REID CLOSE UB3 2DD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 66 | £4,848 | C | 87% |
77 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 46 | £6,957 | C | 87% |
38 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 48 | £6,708 | D | 85% |
SOPWITH HOUSE, 10 (FLAT 2) ALBACORE WAY UB3 2FT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 51 | £5,294 | B | 85% |
11 PARK SIDE UB3 2BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 44 | £4,045 | C | 83% |
7 FAIREY AVENUE UB3 4NY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 56 | £6,071 | C | 81% |
44 FORRIS AVENUE UB3 2AT · Flat | Apr 2025 | £299,950 | 66 | £4,545 | C | 81% |