HouseValuation
Home·UB2·Valuation

67, BURKET CLOSE, UB2 5NT

Terraced·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,248

Median £4,936/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £232,000£755,000
Estimated value: £212,248Last sold (Oct 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near UB2 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 HAREWOOD TERRACE
UB2 4JN · Terraced
Mar 2026£212,50847£4,521B83%
11 BARNES AVENUE
UB2 5SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£392,50056£7,009C78%
150 BURKET CLOSE
UB2 5NU · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00038£5,263D75%
FEATHERSTONE COURT (96) FEATHERSTONE ROAD
UB2 5GQ · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00047£4,255C75%
38A DUDLEY ROAD
UB2 5AS · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00047£4,255D75%
12A STRATFORD ROAD
UB2 5PQ · Flat
Nov 2025£195,00046£4,239C75%
8 SAVERA CLOSE
UB2 5DT · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00046£5,217C73%
FEATHERSTONE COURT (81) FEATHERSTONE ROAD
UB2 5GQ · Flat
Sept 2025£232,00047£4,936C73%
127 CLARENCE STREET
UB2 5BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£397,00057£6,965D73%
85 GREENLAND CRESCENT
UB2 5ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£755,000163£4,632C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address